Moreover

Artichoke, cardoon, Carduccio - Cynara cardunculus

Artichoke, cardoon, Carduccio - Cynara cardunculus


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Cynara cardunculus var. altilis L.
Harvest: In the coldest months.
Properties: Hypoglycemic, aperitif, tonic, digestive, diuretic.
Family: Composite.
Common names: Rennet, thorny thistle, wild artichoke.

Artichoke, Cardone, Carduccio - Cynara cardunculus: Property


Habitat: It does not grow spontaneously.
Parts used: The coasts.
Storage: Once cleaned, the ribs are immediately cooked and consumed.
Use: It is not used for medical purposes but is used only in the kitchen.
Notes: Before cooking it is advisable to boil them in water with the juice of half a lemon.



Comments:

  1. Ronnell

    May I ask you?

  2. Goltikree

    It is the amusing answer

  3. Gojar

    In confidence, you didn't try to search google.com?

  4. Tadhg

    This message, is incomparable))), it is interesting to me :)



Write a message