Moreover

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Symphytum officinalis L.
Harvest: The buds and flowers in early summer, the rhizome in September October.
Property: Astringent, vulnerary and emollient.
Family: Borraginaceae.
Common names: Orecchi d'asino, San Lorenzo grass, sinfito, wild borage.

Property


Habitat: Up to 1200 meters in damp places.
Parts used: The whole plant except the flowers.
Conservation: The flowers and buds are consumed only fresh, the rhizome can be used either freshly picked or after drying it for some time in the sun.
Use: Application of fresh leaves and decoctions and infusions for internal and external use.
Notes: The freshly picked leaves can be used in the kitchen in the preparation of salads and omelettes.

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum: Property


Habitat: Up to 1200 meters in damp places.
Parts used: The whole plant except the flowers.
Conservation: The flowers and buds are consumed only fresh, the rhizome can be used either freshly picked or after drying it for some time in the sun.
Use: Application of fresh leaves and decoctions and infusions for internal and external use.
Notes: The freshly picked leaves can be used in the kitchen in the preparation of salads and omelettes.



Comments:

  1. Nimi

    When will the new articles appear? And then a month has passed. Want something new.

  2. Naif Na'il

    So it is not far from infinity :)

  3. Voodoojinn

    Thanks for an explanation.

  4. Gormain

    If you look closely, you can find some interesting points here ...



Write a message