Moreover

Queen of the Alps, Blue thistle - Eryngium alpinum

Queen of the Alps, Blue thistle - Eryngium alpinum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Eryngium campestre L.
Harvest: The leaves in the summer, the roots from autumn until
to the collection of the leaves.
Properties: Sudorifero, diuretic, laxative, aperitif.
Family: Umbelliferae.
Common names: Starry thistle, boss, mouth of a donkey, cardone of the vineyards, salada del diavolo, eligio.

Queen of the Alps, Blue thistle - Eryngium alpinum: Used parts


Habitat: In arid lands up to 1200 meters.
Parts used: Roots and leaves.
Storage: The roots are cut and dried at a moderate temperature in the oven, the leaves are consumed only fresh.
Use: Decoctions and dyes for internal use.
Notes: The leaves, picked still young, can be put in vinegar or candied.



Comments:

  1. Vujora

    Another option is also possible

  2. Ritter

    In it something is. Many thanks for the information. It is very glad.

  3. Dix

    Obviously you were wrong ...

  4. Mochni

    Yes, there is something to think about. Thanks!

  5. Monyyak

    I agree, your thought is brilliant



Write a message