Moreover

Licorice - Glycyrrhiza glabra

Licorice - Glycyrrhiza glabra


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Harvest: Between September and November.
Properties: Refreshing, bechic, laxative, expectorant, diuretic, anti-inflammatory.
Family: Papilionaceae.
Common names: Maurizia, regulation, glycyrrhiz, dionizia, rades dolos, migulezia, niclizia.

Licorice - Glycyrrhiza glabra: Property


Habitat: Po Valley areas up to 800 meters and on the coasts of southern Italy.
Parts used: The roots.
Conservation: Once cleaned, the roots are dried in the sun, cut into pieces and stored in a dry place.
Use: Juices and infusions for internal use; decoctions, rinses and gargles for external use.
Notes: Licorice is used as a flavoring in the preparation of some types of beer and tobacco.



Comments:

  1. Macalpin

    Let help you?

  2. Dillan

    It agrees, the useful message

  3. Rutger

    I'm sorry, but I think you are wrong. I'm sure. Let's discuss this. Email me at PM.

  4. Guaiya

    In my opinion, it is a false way.



Write a message