Moreover

Barbarea, Holy herb Barbara - Barbarea vulgaris

Barbarea, Holy herb Barbara - Barbarea vulgaris


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Barbarea Vulgaris.
Family: Cruciferae
Common names: St. Barbara's grass, gradisella, wild rapistogno, marsh rocket
Habitat: it grows well in all areas with a lot of humidity below 1500 meters.
Parts used: fresh leaves and seeds


Barbarea, Erba santa Barbara - Barbarea vulgaris: Property


Harvest: during the whole vegetative period preferring the summer.
Storage: to be used only as soon as it is picked, since the drying treatment facilitates the loss of active ingredients.
Properties: antiseptic, aperitifs, vulnerary.
Use: inside: infusion of leaves, vinous tincture of seeds. Oily macerated exterior of flexes.



Comments:

  1. Lorencz

    I would like to wish prosperity to your resource in the new year, and more active readers!

  2. Broga

    I advise you.

  3. Gardaramar

    It is possible and necessary :) to discuss infinitely

  4. Badal

    Thanks for the news! I was just thinking about it! By the way, Happy New Year to all of you;)

  5. Mishakar

    And on what we shall stop?

  6. Ashkii

    Well done, you weren't wrong :)



Write a message