Moreover

Angelica - Angelica archangelica

Angelica - Angelica archangelica


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Angelica archangelica
Family: Umbelliferae
Common names: golden angelica, bragosse, cecil, herb of the angels, sambugari.
Habitat: wetlands of the undergrowth in northern areas
Parts used: the whole plant


Angelica - Angelica archangelica: Angelic cultivation


Collection:
Root. It is harvested from August to September when the plant is young.
Stem. Collect in June July
Leaves. May June
Seeds. August September
Storage:
Root. Dry in the sun and store in paper bags
Leaves Stem. These are used fresh.
Seeds. Dry the corimbo and then beat it carefully, sift, and then store in a plastic bag
Properties: antiseptic, aperitif, carminative, digestive, eupeptic, stimulant, tonic.
Use:
Indoor. infusion, decoction
vinous tincture of the root
seed infusion.
Notes: very suitable for relaxing and invigorating baths. Boil 100 grams of plant per liter and pour the mixture into the bathtub for a soothing effect. For a tonic bath 30 g of root.



Comments:

  1. Yozshubar

    I congratulate, this excellent idea is necessary just about

  2. Gazilkree

    the good question

  3. Reynolds

    Bravo, this phrase has fallen precisely on purpose

  4. Fenrik

    Aftar idiot

  5. Farnham

    Excuse me for what I am aware of interfering ... this situation. We need to discuss.



Write a message