Moreover

Grass star, Cloak of dew - Alchemilla mollis

Grass star, Cloak of dew - Alchemilla mollis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Alchemilla vulgaris
Family: Rosaceae
Common names: cottene, red grass, star grass, pen de lion.
Habitat: in mountainous areas up to 2600 meters
Parts used: leaves without stems

Grass star, Cloak of dew - Alchemilla mollis: Property


Storage: after drying the leaves in a well-ventilated place, store in paper bags.
Properties: antidiarrheal, anti-inflammatory, astringent, healing, stomachic, sedative.
Use: Internal decoction.
External: washing, healing and disinfectants.
Notes: other uses
For footbaths: boil 100 grams liter and pour them into the hot water tub.
Firm the breast: boil 100 grams of liter and apply in the form of compresses.



Comments:

  1. Rendell

    ha !!! cool !!!!

  2. Mashura

    I agree, this is a great idea.

  3. Jani

    Sure, he's right

  4. Blamor

    Infinity of discussion :)

  5. Gilli

    Fantasy :)

  6. Mack

    Quite, yes



Write a message