Moreover

Blessed grass, caryophyllate, Garofanaia - Geum urbanum

Blessed grass, caryophyllate, Garofanaia - Geum urbanum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Geum urbanum L.
Harvest: The leaves in the warmer months, while the roots in spring.
Properties: Leaves: refreshing; Root: antidiarrheal, aperitif, purifying and astringent.
Family: Rosaceae.
Common names: Blessed grass, eyeshadow, St. Benedict's grass, ambretta, garofanada.

Blessed grass, caryophyllate, Garofanaia - Geum urbanum: Property


Habitat: From the plain to the first mountain slopes. It does not tolerate dry and dry climates.
Parts used: Leaves and roots.
Conservation: Both the leaves and the roots are dried in the sun and then stored in ventilated containers.
Use: Decoctions and vinous tinctures.
Notes: This perennial pint is recognized by the smell similar to that of cloves.



Comments:

  1. Cristian

    Thanks for the information, maybe I can help you with something too?

  2. Honani

    It seems to me a remarkable phrase

  3. Thu

    O! Interesting interesting.

  4. Welborn

    And this also happens :)



Write a message