Moreover

Enula - Inula ensifolia

Enula - Inula ensifolia


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Inula helenium L.
Harvest: In spring and autumn from the third year of life of the plant.
Properties: Vermifuge, stomachic, diuretic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, tonic.
Family: Composite.
Common names: Pain grass, liolà, anti-poison, purple bell, enula elenio.

Enula - Inula ensifolia: Property



Habitat: Up to 800 meters in soils that are not too humid.
Parts used: The roots and the rhizome.
Conservation: Once cleaned, the roots are cut coarsely and left to dry in the sun for a few days, then they are kept in glass jars.
Use: Wraps against itching and decoctions and dyes for internal use.
Notes: The rhizome of Enula is used for the preparation of aromatic wines.



Comments:

  1. Dousho

    Thank you so much for posting it in good quality ....... I've been waiting so much ......

  2. Leilani

    Brilliant idea and it is duly

  3. Nader

    In my opinion, you are wrong. I can prove it. Email me at PM.

  4. Pulan

    does not agree with the previous phrase at all

  5. Iwdael

    This is ridiculous.

  6. Dryhus

    I apologize, but I think you are wrong. I can defend my position. Write to me in PM, we will discuss.



Write a message