Moreover

Cranberry - Vaccinium vitis - idaea - Vaccinium vitis-idaea

Cranberry - Vaccinium vitis - idaea - Vaccinium vitis-idaea


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Cranberry - Vaccinium vitis - idaea: Generalities




Name: Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
Harvest: In the warmer months.
Properties: Antidiarrheal, diuretic, astringent (fruits); anti-gout, purifying and bechico (the leaves).
Family: Ericaceae.
Common names: Uga dei munt, martellina, mountain vineyard, bear vineyard.
Habitat: Woods and wet places up to 2500 meters high.
Parts used: Fruits and leaves.
Conservation: The fruits are consumed fresh or preserved in vinegar; the leaves must be dried in dry and ventilated places and must therefore be kept in cloth bags.
Use: Decoctions of leaves and fruits, tincture and syrup of fruits for internal use.
Notes: The preparations of cranberry leaves must be taken only with a medical prescription and in any case always scrupulously respecting the indicated doses; excessive use can, in fact, cause intoxication.



Comments:

  1. Yogor

    You are wrong. I'm sure. We need to discuss.

  2. Jysen

    This very good thought has to be purposely

  3. Briar

    In my opinion you are not right.

  4. Kaden-Scott

    In my opinion you are not right. I can defend my position. Write to me in PM, we'll talk.

  5. Tyreece

    I hope because of the quality I will catch the meaning!

  6. Zugor

    These useful things are different)) karoch prikona



Write a message