Moreover

Calendola, Fiorrancio, Calta - Calendula officinalis

Calendola, Fiorrancio, Calta - Calendula officinalis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Calendula officinali L. cultivated.
Family: Composite.
Common names: Carnation of Spain, flower of every month, flower of Saint Peter, cappuccina, flower of mort.
Habitat: It prefers the Mediterranean climate, where it can be found in the fields.
Parts used: Leaves and flowers.

Calendola, Fiorrancio, Calta - Calendula officinalis: Cultivation


Harvest: The leaves and flowers are harvested in late spring and summer, when in other words flowering is completed.
Conservation: The flowers should preferably be used as soon as they are picked, while the leaves are dried and then stored in dark and opaque containers.
Properties: Sweating, healing anti-inflammatory, antiseptic.
Use: Infusions both for internal and external use, as well as in the form of decoctions or ointments.
Notes: After carefully cleaning the flowers and drying them, place them in an airtight jar covered with vinegar and let them rest for six weeks. You will get a delicate vinegar recommended for seasoning raw vegetables.



Comments:

  1. Keme

    It's good when so!

  2. Grokasa

    Your idea is brilliant

  3. Dilabar

    Certainly. And I have faced it. Let's discuss this question.

  4. Gajar

    You were visited simply magnificent idea

  5. Afework

    a charming question

  6. Rocky

    Respect & respect blogger.

  7. Tujas

    Do not boil a kid in his mother's milk, you are mashing the same thing for the umpteenth time, reading you more and more boring



Write a message