Moreover

Beak beard - Tragopogon pratensis

Beak beard - Tragopogon pratensis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Tragopogon pratensis
Family: Composite
Common names: aio de pra, beard de pret, grass of the sun, minna of cow, persemolone, sassefriga, scanabech, spargi de pra.
Habitat: in the flat areas of the central north, up to two thousand meters.
Parts used: roots and leaves.

Beak beard - Tragopogon pratensis: Property


Harvest: the root must be harvested in the first year of the plant's life, in autumn or spring. While the leaves in the spring
Conservation: cut the roots into small slices and dry in the sun, then store in closed containers. The leaves should not be preserved as they are to be used only fresh.
Properties: aperitifs, purifying, diuretic, sudorific.
Internal use. decoction, alcoholic tincture of the root.
Notes: the leaves should be used only for food purposes and not for curative purposes



Comments:

  1. Eztli

    It is miraculous!

  2. Volkree

    Also that without your we would do very good phrase

  3. Pierre

    In my opinion, they are wrong. Let us try to discuss this. Write to me in PM, it talks to you.

  4. Garion

    You have kept away from conversation

  5. Benji

    In my opinion, the topic is very interesting. Let's chat with you in PM.

  6. Volmaran

    Let me help you?

  7. Tacage

    I believe that you have been deceived.



Write a message