Moreover

Camaleone, Cardone - Carlina acaulis

Camaleone, Cardone - Carlina acaulis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Carlina acaulis L.
Harvest: In autumn.
Properties: Healing, diuretic, tonic, sudorific, cleansing, digestive.
Family: Composite
Common names: Cardo di San Pellegrino, timepiece, tiroliro, capщ, carlo pinto, articiocc de montagna, evergreen.

Camaleone, Cardone - Carlina acaulis: Property


Habitat: It does not grow above 2000 meters in height.
Parts used: The roots.
Conservation: Once coarsely cut, the roots dry in the sun.
Use: Vinous and alcoholic decoctions and tinctures.
Note: The medical use of this herb must be carried out under medical supervision: excessive use causes vomiting and diarrhea.



Comments:

  1. Jesaja

    Agreed, this remarkable thought, by the way, falls

  2. Rodrigo

    the remarkable thought

  3. Nakinos

    Congratulations, great message

  4. Torhte

    I think, that you are not right. I can prove it.

  5. Kajijinn

    These are for!



Write a message