Moreover

Teucrio, Camedrio - Teucrium futicans

Teucrio, Camedrio - Teucrium futicans


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Teucrium camaedrys L.
Family: Labiate.
Common names: querciola, grass fever, grass verciuola, grass da-gatt, scalambrina.
Habitat: It does not grow at altitudes above 1500 meters in height. Below this altitude it grows in cool and dry environments.

Teucrio, Camedrio - Teucrium futicans: Notes


This plant was used in folk medicine as a remedy for dental inflammation; moreover, being easily available, it was also used to flavor wines and liqueurs. Recent studies have shown that the camedrio is notably toxic to the liver, therefore it is invited not to use it in any way.



Comments:

  1. Lewi

    In it something is. Thank you for the information. I did not know this.

  2. Jamarick

    Everyone waited well, and we will fall on the tail

  3. Christofferson

    I recommend you to visit the website with a huge number of articles on the topic of interest to you.

  4. Berihun

    It is usual reserve

  5. Croften

    Said in confidence, my opinion is then evident. I found the answer to your question in google.com



Write a message