Moreover

Achillea millefolium

Achillea millefolium


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Achillea millefolium.
Family: compositae.
Common names: cent pied, grass of the donkeys, grass of the soldier, millefoglie, sanguinella, stagnated blood.
Habitat: in the fields and on the banks up to 2200 meters.
Parts used: flowers only.

Achillea millefolium: Cultivation of yarrow


Harvest: June September.
Conservation: dry a ventilated port in the shade
Properties: antispasmodic, aperitif, astringent, healing, color, digestive, tonic.
Use: external infusion and juice. Interior: infusion, extract, dyeing fluid.
Notes: Infusion 10 g per liter, used for calming masks, relaxing baths.



Comments:

  1. Vigore

    The portal is just super, there would be more like it!

  2. Tal

    No, opposite.

  3. Alrik

    Bravo, fantastic))))

  4. Cailym

    You will get a good result

  5. Tormey

    Matchless topic, it is interesting to me))))

  6. Sebak

    It is simply ridiculous.

  7. Merrill

    I apologise, but, in my opinion, you are not right. I am assured. I can prove it. Write to me in PM.



Write a message