Moreover

Properties Basil - Ocymum basilicum

Properties Basil - Ocymum basilicum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Ocymum Basilicum
Family: Labiatae
Common names: basaco, basalecc, basiri, basigal, baxaico, bergamo, brazil, real grass, fradica, ocimo, vasilico.
Habitat: plant that grows only if cultivated.
Parts used: leaves and flowers.

Properties Basil - Ocymum basilicum: Property


Harvest: the leaves before flowering, while the flowers in the summer.
Conservation: they are dried in the shade and must be kept in glass containers.
Properties: antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory, bechic, digestive, stimulant.
Use: infusion of leaves or flower tops, vinous tincture and alcohol tincture. External use of infusion of leaves for rinses and gargles. It can also be pulverized for a starnutori use.
Notes: widely used in cooking for excellent sauces and exquisite sauces, also used for omelettes and soups.



Comments:

  1. Dile

    It's unbearable.

  2. Gokinos

    Today I will be rooting for CSKA football club! Forward, OURS! ;)

  3. Neshura

    And did you try like that?

  4. Tenoch

    Who can help me figure it out in more detail?

  5. Lazar

    I really wanted to talk to you.

  6. Rousse

    Will go with beer :)

  7. Dunstan

    the response Authoritarian, cognitive ...



Write a message