Moreover

Star of Egypt, Rapunzia - Oenothera biennis

Star of Egypt, Rapunzia - Oenothera biennis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Oenothera biennis
Family: Onagracee.
Common names: wonder of Egypt, evening star, beautiful at night.
Habitat: Sandy soils up to 1200 meters
Parts used: Flowers, leaves and roots.

Star of Egypt, Rapunzia - Oenothera biennis: Property


Harvest: The aerial parts between May and July, the roots from September to November. Storage: All parts of the plant must be consumed fresh.
Properties: antispasmodic, sedative, astringent.
Use: internal use: decoction and infusion of flowers and leaves; external use: decoction of the leaves as an emollient treatment.
Notes: The roots can be consumed in salads once boiled, fried or stewed.



Comments:

  1. Goltigul

    You are wrong. Write to me in PM, we will handle it.

  2. Martinek

    What a phrase ... great, the remarkable idea

  3. Vile

    Kapets!

  4. Mikasa

    Brad why this

  5. Gardashura

    This message is simply matchless ;)

  6. Jerren

    the Intelligible message



Write a message