Moreover

Feverfew - Chrysanthemum parthenium

Feverfew - Chrysanthemum parthenium


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Chrysanthemum parthenium Bernh.
Harvest: In summer.
Properties: Calming, antiseptic, vermifuge, digestive, anti-inflammatory.
Family: Composite.
Common names: Chamomillona, ​​fever herb, bitter gum, bull's eye, bastard chamomile.

Partenio - Chrysanthemum parthenium: Property


Habitat: In shady areas, at any height and throughout Italy.
Parts used: Leaves and flowers.
Storage: The folgie must be used fresh, the flowers are dried in the shade lying in thin layers and then preserved in glass jars.
Use: Internal use: infusion and dyeing of flowers; sternum use: flower infusions for compresses against skin inflammation.
Notes: The flowers of this plant can be substituted for those of chamomile in the preparation of infusions and liqueurs.



Comments:

  1. Corwine

    Not a bad site, I especially want to note the design

  2. Kanden

    Funny topic

  3. Shanahan

    read - liked it

  4. Meztill

    It's interesting. Give Where can I find more information on this topic?

  5. Haywood

    It seems to read carefully but I don't understand



Write a message